The Alford American Family Association
 
HOME    ·    Databases   ·    Contact Us   ·    Updates     

Alfords found in the 1820 Census

The AAFA Census Team that worked on this 1820 unit included Lucille Mehrkam, Ron Head, Margaret Windham, Robert Folds, Gil Alford, Dave Price, Jr., Andy Leath, David Schultz, Tom Donnelly, Robert Barrows, Doris Vetri, and Alicia Houston.

DATA ARRANGEMENT OR FORMAT

First Name Last Name
Page Township Remark
Tabulation
Tabulation Explanation:
Persons were enumerated and separated by age range, sex, color and other
These groups are separated by a dash.
Males: -
Less than 10
10-16
16-18
18-26
26-45
45+

Females:-
Less than 10
10-16
16-26
26-45
45+

Other:
Foreign
Agriculture
Commerce
Manufacturing
Non White: Free Person of Color
Slaves

***************

Alabama

***************

Alabama State Census Returns 1820 Reprinted from the AL Hist Quarterly Vol 6, No 3, Fall Issue, 1944 Published by the State Dept of Archives;

ALABAMA EXTRACTION LISTS
Col 1 male = white males over 21;
Col 2 male = white males under 21;
Col 1 female = white females over 21;
Col 2 female = white females under 21;
Last column = total persons in household.

--------------

Conecuh County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Joseph Alford
Page NAp No Twp Listed Township
100000-14000-0000-0006

Owen Alford
Page NAp No Twp Listed Township
250000-11000-0000-0009

--------------

Limestone County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Charles Alford
Page NAp No Twp Listed Township
130000-10000-0000-0005

--------------

St Clair County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Bald Alord
Page NAp No Twp Listed Township
150000-11000-0000-0008

***************

Connecticut

***************

--------------

Fairfield County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 1

--------------

John Alvord
Page 247 Fairfield Township
000011-10101-0101-0000

Nehemiah B. Alvord
Page 255 Fairfield Township
000010-10010-0001-0000

--------------

Hartford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 2

--------------

Hannah Alverd
Page 64 Bristol Township
100000-00001-0000-0000

Eber Alford
Page 77 Canton Township
010001-01001-0100-0000


Eliphlalet Alford
Page 77 Canton Township
011110-02010-0100-0000

Nathaniel Alford
Page 77 Canton Township
000101-01001-0200-0000

Acly Olvord
Page 113 Farmington Township
000000-00001-0000-0000

Samuel Olford
Page 126 Farmington Township
010101-10201-0300-0000

Nathaniel Olford
Page 143 Windsor Township
110110-11010-0200-0000

Mary Olford
Page 144 Windsor Township
100000-10011-0000-0000

Moses Olford
Page 150 Windsor Township
300010-20010-0100-0000

Joseph Olford
Page 151 Windsor Township
000001-00001-0000-0000

William Olford
Page 151 Windsor Township
110010-00010-0000-0000

Chauncey Alford
Page 200 Hartford Township
200010-10010-0000-0000

Dan Alford
Page 273 Granby Township
010101-00301-0200-0000

Martha Alford
Page 273 Granby Township
000000-00111-0000-0000

John Alfred
Page 322 Gladstonbury Township
211211-21101-0031-0000

--------------

Litchfield County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 1

--------------
John Alvord
Page 349 Winchester Township
220101-11221-0100-0000

Johnes H. Alvord
Page 350 Winchester Township
110010-22010-0001-0000

Arba Alford
Page 353 Barkhamstead Township
110001-02101-0100-0000

Job Alfred
Page 467 Harwinton Township
310001-10201-0100-0000

Julius Alfred
Page 467 Harwinton Township
000010-10100-0100-0000

Alexander Alfred
Page 468 Harwinton Township
110011-21111-0300-0000

Rebu Alfred
Page 468 Harwinton Township
310010-00010-0200-0000

Roswell Alfred
Page 468 Harwinton Township
010001-10011-0100-0000

--------------

Middlesex County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 2

--------------

Ashbel Alvord
Page 453 Middleton Township
000000-20010-0000-0000

Otis Alvord
Page 492 Middleton Township
001110-10200-0002-0000

Seth Alvord
Page 516 Chalham Township
000001-00200-0100-0000

Jaboz Alvord
Page 522 Chalham Township
000110-00001-0002-0000

John Ufford
Page 522 Chalham Township
001101-21001-0200-0000

--------------

Tolland County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 2

--------------

Martin Alvord
Page 937 Bolton Township
210010-11010-0300-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 0 0 0

Saul Alvord
Page 937 Bolton Township
010002-00021-0300-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 0 1 0 0

Saul Jr Alvord
Page 937 Bolton Township
310110-10210-0300-0000

Elijah Alvord
Page 938 Bolton Township
000020-10011-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 0 0 0

***************

Delaware

***************

--------------

Kent County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 4

--------------

Nathan Alford
Page 7 Murderkill 100 Township
000000-00000-0100-0200
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 1 0
Female 0 0 1 0

--------------

New Castle County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 4

--------------

William Alfrey
Page 147 Appoquinimink 100 Township
100110-10010-0*00-0000

* Entry obscured.

--------------

Sussex County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 4

--------------

William Alford
Page 400 Little Creek 100 Township
100010-20100-0001-0000

***************

Dist. of Columbia

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

No Alfords or spelling variations found in available indexes.

Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of Georgia. Records of Franklin, Rabun and Twiggs Counties no longer exist. Three districts are missing from Columbia County.

***************

Georgia

***************

--------------

Burke County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 8

--------------

Haywood Alford
Page 24 Waynesboro Township
300110-20110-0400-0000
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 0 0 0 0

--------------

Chatham County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 8

--------------

William Alford
Page 81 Savannah Township
000*01-10210-100*-0000
* Household had ten males age 18-26. Ten were engaged in Manufacturing.

--------------

Clarke County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 8

--------------

Lodwick Alford
Page 125 Salem Township
301201-12110-0020-0003
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 2 0 1 0

--------------

Greene County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 8

--------------

Julius Jr Alford
Page 209 Woodham Township
000011-00001-0300-0007
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 0 0 1
Female 1 0 1 1

Lodwick Alford
Page 209 Woodham Township
000000-00001-0700-0209
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 4 2 0
Female 0 0 1 0
Free Color
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 0 0 0 1

Collon Alford
Page 220 Talley District Township
312220-01011-0*12-0043
* Agricultural count was 15.
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 7 6 5 3
Female 13 2 3 4

--------------

Habersham County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 6

--------------

Polly Halford
Page 122 No Twp Listed Township
021100-01100-0001-0000

--------------

Hancock County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 7

--------------

William Jr Alford
Page 89 Powellton Township
310201-11110-0600-0003
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 2 0
Female 0 0 0 0

Jacob Alford
Page 91 Powellton Township
100010-00010-0100-0000

Owen Alford
Page 91 Powellton Township
120010-32010-0300-0000

William Sr Alford
Page 91 Powellton Township
100101-00100-0700-0015
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 5 0 1 1
Female 3 3 1 1

Wyly Alford
Page 102 Coopers Township
100010-00020-0800-0013
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 5 2 2 0
Female 0 2 2 0

Aesineth Olford
Page 103 Coopers Township
110110-11010-0701-0017
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 4 1 0
Female 3 4 2 0

--------------

Jasper County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 6

--------------

J. Alford
Page 250 Monticel Township
000001-00000-0200-0003
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 1 0
Female 0 0 1 0

--------------

Jefferson County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 10

--------------

Jason Alford
Page 28 Louisville Township
100030-00010-0002-0000

Bias Alford
Page 34 Louisville Township
001110-10010-0*00-0074
* Agricultural count was 35.
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 16 7 9 3
Female 17 5 11 6

--------------

Jones County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 7

--------------

Goodridge Alfred
Page 115 Clinton Township
000001-00001-0100-0000

Job Allfred
Page 135 Clinton Township
020101-01111-0300-0000

Paten Allfred
Page 139 Clinton Township
220010-20010-0100-0000

--------------

Morgan County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 10

--------------

Halcut Alford
Page 62 No Twp Listed Township
100210-00100-0700-0110
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 1 0 0
Female 3 0 2 1
Free Color
Male 0 0 0 1
Female 0 0 0 0

Zadoc Alford
Page 98 Kingston Township
300010-00100-0500-0009
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 1 1 0
Female 4 1 1 0
--------------

Putnam County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 9

--------------

William Allford
Page 90 No Twp Listed Township
100010-20010-0100-0000

Henry Allford
Page 107 No Twp Listed Township
000110-30100-0500-0005
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 0 0 0
Female 2 0 1 0
--------------

Walton County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 10

--------------

Benom Alford
Page 246 No Twp Listed Township
200010-20010-0100-0000

Britton Alford
Page 246 No Twp Listed Township
220001-21001-0300-0000

***************

Illinois

***************

--------------

Edwards County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 11

--------------

James Olver
Page 1 No Twp Listed Township
100110-01021-0701-0000

***************

Indiana

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of Indiana. Records of Daviess County are nonexistant.

--------------

Fayette County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 15

--------------

Henry Alward
Page 6 Connersville Township
211101-21010-0001-0000

--------------

Switzerland County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 14

--------------

John Alfrey
Page 168 Jefferson Township
100100-10010-0100-0000

--------------

Washington County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 14

--------------

James Alvord
Page 212 No Twp Listed Township
100010-40010-0100-0000

***************

Kentucky

***************

--------------

Bourbon County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 18

--------------

John Offord
Page 112 North Middletown Township
200001-20010-0100-0000

--------------

Casey County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 18

--------------

Killess Alford
Page 218 No Twp Listed Township
300001-20010-0010-0000

--------------

Fayette County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 17

--------------

Sarah Alfred
Page 63 No Twp Listed Township
110000-00101-0000-0000

--------------

Garrard County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 21

--------------

Morgan Alford
Page 101 Lancaster Township
200010-10100-0200-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 1 1 0 0

Payton Alford
Page 102 Lancaster Township
200010-10010-0200-0004
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 1 2 0 0

Jesse Alford
Page 105 Lancaster Township
000010-10100-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 0 0 0

--------------

Jessamine County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 24

--------------

Samuel Offort
Page 88 No Twp Listed Township
001301-00101-0600-0012
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 1 4 0
Female 2 3 0 0

Samuel Offord
Page 88 No Twp Listed Township
000100-00000-0300-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 2 0
Female 0 0 0 0

--------------

Lincoln County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 25

--------------

Charles Alford
Page 23 No Twp Listed Township
200010-10010-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 0 0 1 0

John Alford
Page 23 No Twp Listed Township
220010-11010-0301-0000

***************

Louisiana

***************

--------------

Feliciana County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 31

--------------

Robert Alford
Page 57 Thompson Township
000010-10100-0600-0007
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 2 0 2
Female 0 1 0 0

--------------

St. Tammany County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 31

--------------

Jacob Alford
Page 184 No Twp Listed Township
230001-21001-0500-0000

***************

Maine

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of Maine. Census records for a portion of Washington and Penobscot Counties are missing.

--------------

Lincoln County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 36

--------------

Lydia Alford
Page 250 Warren Township
010100-01101-0101-0000

Reub Alford
Page 253 St. George Township
000100-00100-0001-0000

***************

Maryland

***************

--------------

Baltimore County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 42

--------------

Jeremiah Alfred
Page 70 Baltimore 2nd Ward Township
000000-00000-0000-1400
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 11 0
Female 1 2 0 0

Jacob Alford
Page 184 Baltimore 4th Ward Township
300020-51111-0002-0000

Hester Allered
Page 338 Baltimore 9th Ward Township
110000-01021-0010-0000

--------------

Caroline County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 40

--------------

Matthias Alford
Page 106 3rd District Township
000301-01201-0400-0000

--------------

Kent County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 44

--------------

Elizabeth Alferd
Page 106 Chestertown Township
100000-11101-0000-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 0 0 1

--------------

Talbot County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 46

--------------

Martin Alford
Page 35 3rd Election Dis Township
010110-21010-0300-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 1 1 0 0

***************

Massachusetts

***************

--------------

Berskhire County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 48

--------------

Roman Alford
Page 58 Otis Township
100010-10010-0100-0000

Besaleil Alvord
Page 103 Lenox Township
011301-00101-0600-0000

--------------

Bristol County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 47

--------------

Haily Wd. Alfred
Page 338 Wellington Township
300010-11100-0001-0000

--------------

Franklin County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 50

--------------

Ann Alvord
Page 33 Greenfield Township
000000-01010-0000-0000

Elijah Alvord
Page 33 Greenfield Township
110010-02111-0000-0000

Ferd Alvord
Page 41 Shellburne Township
001211-00301-0400-0000

Hollis, Doct Alvord
Page 76 Montague Township
100010-00010-0000-0000

Plyna Alvord
Page 82 Montague Township
010010-20010-0100-0000

--------------

Hampden County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 48

--------------

Elizabeth Alfred
Page 196 Westfield Township
000000-01021-0000-0000

Tilton E. Alvord
Page 196 Westfield Township
010200-00001-0200-0000

Ebeneser Alvord
Page 268 West Springfield Township
100110-10100-0002-0000

Sewal Alvord
Page 269 West Springfield Township
100010-00110-0100-0000

--------------

Hampshire County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 50

--------------

Phinchas Alverd
Page 104 Northampton Township
020001-01001-0100-0000

Adolphus Alvord
Page 106 Northampton Township
200010-00010-0100-0000

John Alvord
Page 106 Northampton Township
000001-00200-0100-0000

Samuel Alvord
Page 106 Northampton Township
100010-10100-0100-0000

Timothy Alvord
Page 106 Northampton Township
000001-00010-0100-0000

Eleaser Alvord
Page 108 Northampton Township
000001-00001-0001-0000

Sylvester Alvord
Page 110 Northampton Township
100100-00100-0100-0000

Gains Alvord
Page 118 Granby Township
301110-11110-0200-0000

Sewall Alvord
Page 118 Granby Township
000010-01010-0100-0000

Calvin Alvord
Page 121 South Hadley * Township
200110-11010-0002-0000

Cyrus Alvord
Page 121 South Hadley * Township
200020-00201-0200-0000

John Alferds
Page 121 South Hadley * Township
110010-11010-0100-0000

Samuel Alvord
Page 121 South Hadley * Township
110020-00100-0002-0000

Caleb Alvord
Page 124 East Hampton * Township
210101-01012-0101-0000

Elisha Alvord
Page 124 East Hampton * Township
000111-01001-0300-0000

Justin Alvord
Page 124 East Hampton * Township
220001-32211-0100-0000

* NOTE: All are either Easthampton or South Hadley-- both names appear on both pages 121 and 124.

Isaac Alvard
Page 127 West Hampton Township
021110-31110-0200-0000

Jehiel Alvord
Page 127 West Hampton Township
300011-00101-0200-0000

Jona. Alvord
Page 128 West Hampton Township
000001-00101-0100-0000

Elias Alvord
Page 130 West Hampton Township
000002-00011-0200-0000

Pever Alvord
Page 149 Plainfield Township
000010-00010-0100-0000

***************

Michigan Territory

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: Enumeration area includes what later became Wisconsin.

--------------

Monroe County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 56

--------------

George Alfred
Page 1 No Twp Listed Township
000101-01001-0200-0000

Hemon Alfred
Page 1 No Twp Listed Township
200010-00100-0010-0000

John A. Alford
Page 1 No Twp Listed Township
100100-00100-0001-0000

***************

Mississippi

***************

--------------

Amite County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 57

--------------

Jacob Hallford
Page 32 No Twp Listed Township
000210-10100-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 0 0 0 0
--------------

Claiborne County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 58

--------------

Phoebe Alfred
Page 8 No Twp Listed Township
220100-00201-0400-0000

--------------

Lawrence County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 57

--------------

Fort Alford
Page 65 Township 7 Township
110010-30100-0000-0000

--------------

Pike County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 58

--------------

Edwin Alford
Page 104 No Twp Listed Township
100010-00100-0100-0000

--------------

Wilkinson County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 58

--------------

Hudson Aford
Page 129 No Twp Listed Township
210001-30011-0500-0015
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 6 1 0 0
Female 5 3 0 0

***************

New Hampshire

***************


-------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

No Alfords or spelling variations found in available indexes.

***************

New York

***************

--------------

Alleghany County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 64

--------------

Eli Alverd
Page 43 Nunda Township
100010-30010-0100-0000

Wm Alverd
Page 43 Nunda Township
000100-00000-0100-0000

--------------

Broome County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 65

--------------

Samuel Ufford
Page 25 Union Township
110010-22001-0100-0000

Jonathan Uffard
Page 28 Union Township
000011-00010-0100-0000

--------------

Cattaraugus County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 66

--------------

Elihu Alvord
Page 23 Ischua Township
300110-20010-0000-0000

--------------

Cayuga County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 68

--------------

Nathaniel Allward
Page 115 Scipio Township
001110-10100-0001-0000

--------------

Chenango County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 66

--------------
James Alfred
Page 256 Guilford Township
300010-11110-0100-0000

--------------

Clinton County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 66

--------------

Ashley Alford
Page 475 Peru Township
421201-13010-0500-0000

Duncan Alford
Page 475 Peru Township
100100-10010-0100-0000

--------------

Columbia County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 70

--------------

Elisha Alverd
Page 270 New Lebanon Township
111210-31110-0102-0000

--------------

Cortland County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 66

--------------

Ashael G. Alvord
Page 497 Cincinnatus Township
210101-00101-0200-0000

Lyman Alvord
Page 497 Cincinnatus Township
000010-40010-0100-0000

Edward Halferd
Page 506 Freetown Township
100010-10100-0100-0000

Charles Alvord
Page 517 Homer Township
021201-10001-0200-0000

Ebenezer Alvord
Page 517 Homer Township
010101-21401-0200-0000

Luman/Leiman Alvord
Page 517 Homer Township
200110-10010-0200-0000

Thomas G. Alvord
Page 517 Homer Township
000001-10201-0100-0000

--------------

Genesee County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 72

--------------

Sylvester Alvord
Page 72 Clarkson Township
010110-00010-0100-0000

William Alvord
Page 72 Clarkson Township
100100-10010-0001-0000

Alexander Alverd
Page 159 Leicester Township
000002-00001-0200-0000

Obed Alverd
Page 159 Leicester Township
110010-30010-0200-0000

David Alverd
Page 160 Leicester Township
200010-30010-0001-0000

Stephen Jr Alverd
Page 177 Mount Morris Township
100100-00100-0100-0000

Stephen Alverd
Page 179 Mount Morris Township
100101-02101-0200-0000

Isaac Alverd
Page 189 Murray Township
000010-42010-0100-0000

Benedict Alfred
Page 260 Ridgway Township
010001-10001-0200-0000

Benedict, Jr Alfred
Page 260 Ridgway Township
100010-01010-0100-0000

--------------

Herkimer County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 67

--------------

Asahel Alfred
Page 53 Columbia Township
000101-00111-0100-0000

Asahel, Jr. Alfred
Page 53 Columbia Township
200010-10001-0100-0000

Brewster Alfred
Page 53 Columbia Township
000010-20101-0100-0000

Joseph Alvord
Page 64 Frankfort Township
000100-20100-0100-0000

Medad Alvord
Page 64 Frankfort Township
400010-20010-0100-0000

Seth Alvord
Page 64 Frankfort Township
010001-01101-0000-0000

Seth Jr. Alvord
Page 64 Frankfort Township
200010-30010-0100-0000

--------------

Jefferson County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 72

--------------

Jacob Hafford
Page 357 Browville Township
200011-31010-0002-0000

--------------
Lewis County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 75

--------------

Linus Alford
Page 10 Turin Township
000100-00100-0100-0000

Abner Alford
Page 12 Turin Township
320201-11010-0200-0000

--------------

Madison County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 73

--------------

Ira Alvord
Page 63 Nelson Township
100101-01010-0200-0000

Daniel Alvord
Page 73 Georgetown Township
010101-01001-0200-0000

Phineas Alfred
Page 86 Hamilton Township
000101-10201-0200-0000

--------------

New York County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 77

--------------

Hezekiah G. Ufford
Page 33 NYC 1st Ward Township
001140-21011-0010-0000

John Alfred
Page 228 NYC 6th Ward Township
000000-00000-0001-0600

Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 1 1
Female 1 1 0 1

Consider Alfred
Page 328 NYC 7th Ward Township
112210-21011-0003-0000

--------------

Niagara County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 69

--------------

Zelotus Alvord
Page 88 Hartland Township
100010-10100-0100-0000

Daniel Alvord
Page 104 Cambria Township
100010-21100-0100-0000

Thadeus Alvord
Page 108 Cambria Township
000010-22111-0100-0000

Mary Anna Alvord
Page 222 Lewiston Township
010000-12010-0000-0000

--------------

Oneida County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 73

--------------

Caleb Ufford
Page 159 Lee Township
000200-00100-0200-0000

Charles Ufford
Page 164 Lee Township
220001-11101-0300-0000

John Ufford
Page 166 Lee Township
000100-00100-0100-0000

Moses Ufford
Page 216 Westmoreland Township
030010-02101-0001-0000

--------------

Onondaga County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 67

--------------

Seth Alvord
Page 212 Onondaga Township
400010-10010-0001-0000

Dioclesian Alvord
Page 255 Salina Township
310210-10110-0110-0000

--------------

Ontario County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 62

--------------

Pomeroy Alfred
Page 113 Lyons Township
100010-10100-0100-0000

Roswell Alford
Page 114 Lyons Township
100100-10100-0100-0000

John Alford
Page 116 Lyons Township
110010-20010-0200-0000

William Alford
Page 116 Lyons Township
000101-00001-0100-0000

William Jr Alford
Page 117 Lyons Township
100010-11010-0100-0000

Elisha Alvord
Page 192 Geneseo Township
100010-20011-0001-0000

Melzor Alvord
Page 192 Geneseo Township
000010-00100-0010-0000

Joseph Alvord
Page 196 Geneseo Township
310001-21010-0200-0000

--------------

Oswego County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 74

--------------

Shubel Alfred
Page 28 Mexico Township
220001-11210-0300-0000

Asahel Alvoord
Page 71 Volney Township
220410-20111-0340-0000

--------------

Otsego County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 74

--------------

Asahel Alvord
Page 78 Decatur Township
000001-00001-0100-0000

William Alvord
Page 78 Decatur Township
210101-32010-0300-0000

--------------

Rensselaer County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 68

--------------

Elisha Alvard
Page 150 Lansingburg Township
200010-21110-0010-0000

--------------

Saratoga County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 79

--------------

Calvin Alvard
Page 167 Edinburg Township
010010-40010-0100-0000

--------------

Schoharie County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 65

--------------

Joel Olverd
Page 166 Broome Township
120020-10110-0200-0000

--------------

Seneca County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 75

--------------

Ashly Alfred
Page 131 Wolcott Township
000100-00100-0100-0000

--------------

Steuben County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 74

--------------

Noadiah Olvert
Page 190 Prattsburg Township
000010-10100-0101-0000

Zinas Olford
Page 198 Cohocton Township
200010-20010-0100-0000

--------------

Tompkins County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 76

--------------

Nathaniel Holford
Page 10 Hector Township
220010-20010-0400-0000

Nathaniel Ufford
Page 16 Ulysses Township
110010-40111-0500-0000

--------------

Washington County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 76

--------------

Lois Alford
Page 129 Granville Township
111200-20010-0002-0000

--------------

Westchester County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 75

--------------

John Olverd
Page 239 Rye Township
110021-20100-0030-0000

***************

North Carolina

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This is not a complete extraction for North Carolina. Records of Currituck, Franklin, Martin, Montgomery, Randolph and Wake Counties no longer exist. Tax lists have been substituted for Franklin and Wake Counties.

--------------

Bladen County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 82

--------------

Josiah Oliphant
Page 138 No Twp Listed Township
100010-21010-0100-0000

--------------
Brunswick County
Microfilm Series M33, Roll 84

--------------

George Oliphant
Page 3 No Twp Listed Township
100010-10010-0100-0000

--------------

Buncombe County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 80

--------------

David Halford
Page 122 No Twp Listed Township
200100-00010-0000-0000

--------------

Burke County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 83

--------------

John Olford
Page 95 No Twp Listed Township
100100-20110-0100-0000

--------------

Camden County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 83

--------------

Margarett Helford
Page 37 No Twp Listed Township
200110-20011-0100-0000

--------------

Franklin County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Abraham Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township
Jacob Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township

John, Jr. Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township

John, Sr. Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township

Kintchen Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township

Thomas Alford
Page 470 1820 TAX LIST Township

Lockard H. Alford
Page 474 1820 TAX LIST Township

Jacob Alford
Page 489 1820 TAX LIST Township

--------------

Granville County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 85

--------------

Willie Alford
Page 3 No Twp Listed Township
000010-10010-0000-0000

--------------

Guilford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 85

--------------

James Albard
Page 57 No Twp Listed Township
200201-21110-0300-0000

--------------

Halifax County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 85

--------------

Michoir Alford
Page 139 No Twp Listed Township
000010-00011-0000-0000

William Holford
Page 150 No Twp Listed Township
210001-30010-0000-0000

--------------

Hyde County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 83

--------------

Jno Alford
Page 247 No Twp Listed Township

100001-00101-0000-0000

--------------

Johnston County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 80

--------------

Nancy Allford

Page 257 No Twp Listed Township
200010-10201-0100-0000

--------------

Nash County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 83

--------------

Ansel Alford
Page 441 No Twp Listed Township
000001-22000-0100-0000

Ecum Alford
Page 441 No Twp Listed Township
000010-00100-0000-0000

--------------

Pitt County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 82

--------------

Jessa Olford
Page 529 No Twp Listed Township
100101-00102-0200-0000

Margaret Olford
Page 529 No Twp Listed Township
200000-20011-0000-0000

--------------

Robeson County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 84

--------------

Sion Alford
Page 300 No Twp Listed Township
011301-01103-0*00-0012

* 12 in Agriculture- apparently the 12 slaves.
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 2 1 0
Female 4 1 2 0

Elias Alford
Page 301 No Twp Listed Township
200010-31010-0300-0010
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 4 3 0 0
Female 1 1 0 1

James Alford
Page 305 No TWP Listed Township
030001-22401-0200-0004
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 1
Female 2 0 0 0

Warren Alford
Page 305 No TWP Listed Township
100211-11101-0500-0005
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 1 0 0
Female 2 0 1 0

Jacob Alford
Page 309 No Twp Listed Township
010010-00010-0200-0103
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 1 0 0 0
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 1 1 0

--------------

Rowan County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 81

--------------

Catharine Helfer
Page 370 No Twp Listed Township
000210-00201-0300-0000

Daniel Helfer
Page 370 No Twp Listed Township
100010-10100-0001-0000

Henry Helfer
Page 370 No Twp Listed Township
310001-21010-0200-0000

Jacob Helfer
Page 370 No Twp Listed Township
120001-10010-0001-0000

--------------

Rutherford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 80

--------------

Benjamin Holbert
Page 356 No Twp Listed Township
100100-10100-0100-0000

Joseph Holbert
Page 356 No Twp Listed Township
300100-30000-0100-0000

John Halbert
Page 382 No Twp Listed Township
220001-10201-0400-0000

Benjn Holbert
Page 384 No Twp Listed Township
100100-10000-0100-0000

Joseph Holbert
Page 384 No Twp Listed Township
300100-30010-0100-0000

--------------
Stokes County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 84

--------------

Andrew Alford
Page 329 No Twp Listed Township
410010-31010-0200-0000

John Alford
Page 329 No Twp Listed Township
500110-00010-0200-0004
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 2 0 1 0

--------------

Tyrrell County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 81

--------------

William Alford
Page 414 No Twp Listed Township
100010-00100-0200-0005
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 0 0 0
Female 1 0 1 0

--------------

Wake County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Cade Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township


Cade * Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township
* This is not a duplicate entry.

G. B. Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

Gilbert Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

Green Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

Isaac Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

John Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

Loderick, Dec'd Alford
Page 1820 TAX LIST Township

--------------

Wayne County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 83

--------------

Lodowick Alford
Page 455 No Twp Listed Township
300001-00010-0600-0015
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 1 0 1
Female 5 4 1 0

Caraan Alford
Page 457 No Twp Listed Township
210000-20010-0000-0000

***************

Ohio

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------


Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of Ohio. Records of Franklin and Wood Counties no longer exist.

--------------

Ashtabula County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 87

--------------

Josiah Alford
Page 9a Geneva Township
010001-20010-0000-0000

Destine Alford
Page 20a Wrightsburg Township
000010-20010-0100-0000

--------------

Belmont County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 86

--------------

Thornton Alford
Page 160 Flushing Township
000000-00000-0100-1100
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 2 0 1
Female 3 1 1 1

Wm Alford
Page 160 Flushing Township
000000-00100-0100-0600
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 1 0
Female 3 0 0 0

Jonas Olford
Page 258 York Township
100020-02110-0200-0000

--------------

Clermont County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 89

--------------

Isaac Holford
Page 62 Stonelick Township
410110-12010-0300-0000

Alexr Holford
Page 63 Stonelick Township
111101-41010-0100-0000

--------------

Columbiana County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 91

--------------

Rebecca Alford
Page 89 Center Township
000100-00111-0100-0000

--------------

Fairfield County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 87

--------------

Fuldery Alfred
Page 96 Richson Township
100010-20000-0100-0000

--------------

Hamilton County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 87

--------------

Harrison Alford
Page 158a Green Township
000010-30010-0100-0000

James Alford
Page 158a Green Township
000301-02001-0300-0000

--------------

Huron County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 88

--------------

Henry Holford
Page 81a Elyria Township
210010-30010-0100-0000

--------------

Lawrence County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 88

--------------

John Alford
Page 104a Lawrence Township
220101-32010-0200-0000

--------------

Meigs County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 88

--------------

Catherine Alford
Page 112 Lebanon Township
000000-00001-0000-0000

--------------

Perry County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 95

--------------

Daniel Uufford
Page 21 Jackson Township
000010-20100-0100-0000

--------------

Portage County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 95

--------------

John Alford
Page 35 Deerfield Township
000111-00101-0300-0000

Elijah Jr Alford
Page 67 Windham Township
110110-21010-0100-0000

Levi Alford
Page 67 Windham Township
100010-30100-0100-0000

Oliver Alford
Page 67 Windham Township
000010-10010-0100-0000

Elijah Alford
Page 68 Windham Township
000001-01101-0100-0000

***************

Pennsylvania

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of Pennsylvania. Census records for portions of Luzerne and Lancaster Counties no longer exist.

--------------

Allegheny County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 97

--------------

Daniel Alford
Page 165 Pitt Township
100010-00100-0000-0000

-------------

Beaver County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 96

--------------

John Alford
Page 132 Shenango Township
200010-20010-0001-0000

-------------

Bedford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 98

--------------

Saml Alvord
Page 114 Tawanda Township
000010-20100-0100-0000

John Alford
Page 115 Franklin Township
110101-01001-0100-0000

--------------

Chester County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 96

--------------

Jno Alfred
Page 219 West Nantmead Township
000001-01001-0000-0000

Mary Alford
Page 382 New Garden Township
000000-00001-0000-0000

--------------

Erie County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 102

--------------

Oliver Alford
Page 171 Waterford Township
111111-01000-0200-0000

--------------

Greene County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 98

--------------

Frederick Afferd
Page 336a Cumberland Township
320101-11300-0200-0000

James Alford
Page 354 Whitley Township
000000-00000-0000-0700
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 0 0 1
Female 3 0 1 0

--------------

Philadelphia County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 108

--------------

Henry Holford
Page 220 Cedar Ward Township
200010-20110-0000-0000

--------------

Tioga County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 113

--------------

Roswell B. Alford
Page 18 Delmar Township
210010-21010-0100-0000

Amasa Alford
Page 20 Delmar Township
000011-00001-0100-0000

--------------

Union County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 113

--------------

Jacob Alvard
Page 42 Penn Township
100110-20010-0000-0000

Jacob Alverd
Page 43 Penn Township
101101-00211-0100-0000

--------------

Washington County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 113

--------------

Brook Afford
Page 246b East Bethlehem Township
110010-42010-0002-0000

--------------

Westmorland County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 112

--------------

John Afford
Page 149 Washington Township
300010-22110-0100-0000

***************

Rhode Island

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

No Alfords or spelling variations were found in available census indexes.

Page Township

NOTE: This may not be a complete extraction of South Carolina. Records of Clarendon County no longer exist.

***************

South Carolina

***************

--------------

Barnwell County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 119

--------------

John Allford
Page 2 No Twp Listed Township
000110-10100-0300-0000

Killis Hallford
Page 13 No Twp Listed Township
000201-10001-0500-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 1 1
Female 0 0 0 0

John Allford
Page 17 No Twp Listed Township
000010-10010-0100-0000

John Holford
Page 18 No Twp Listed Township
100010-00010-0200-0003
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 2 0 0 0

--------------

Horry County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 119

--------------


Arthur Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
102201-22010-0100-0007
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 1 0 0
Female 3 1 0 0

Jessee Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
000010-00100-0100-0000

John Jr Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
100020-21010-0200-0000

John Sr Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
210010-32010-0100-0000

Joseph Colourd Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
000000-00000-0000-0200
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 1 0
Female 1 0 0 0

Southern Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
300010-10010-0100-0000

William Alford
Page 131 No Twp Listed Township
311110-00100-0100-0000

--------------

Kershaw County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 119

--------------

Etheldred Alford
Page 145 No Twp Listed Township
120001-10101-0100-0000

--------------

Marion County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 121

--------------

Peachman Alford
Page 54 No Twp Listed Township
100100-20100-0100-0000

--------------

Sumter County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 121

--------------

Burrell Hallford
Page 114 No Twp Listed Township
130211-01001-0202-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 1 0 0
Female 0 1 0 0

Jas. Hallford
Page 122 No Twp Listed Township
100010-00100-0200-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 0 1 0 0

***************

Tennessee

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This is not a complete extraction of Tennessee. Records for Anderson, Bledsoe, Blount, Campbell, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Greene, Hawkins, Hamilton, Knox, Jefferson, McMinn, Marion, Morgan, Rhea, Roane, Sevier, Sullivan, and Washington Counties no longer exist.

--------------

Davidson County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

William Alford
Page 68 No Twp Listed Township
000010-20100-0500-0007
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 1 1 0
Female 0 2 1 0

Lee Alfred
Page 82 Outside Nashville Township
100010-10100-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 1 0 0 0

John Allford
Page 90 Outside Nashville Township
000101-00001-0400-0010
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 4 2 1 0
Female 1 1 1 0

--------------

Lawrence County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 123

--------------

Bradley Halford
Page 91 No Twp Listed Township
500010-00010-0100-0000

Bailey Alford
Page 98 No Twp Listed Township
111110-31010-0300-0000

Joseph Halford
Page 99 No Twp Listed Township
100010-10010-0100-0000

--------------

Overton County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

John Holford
Page 255 No Twp Listed Township
220001-30010-0800-0011
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 4 0 0
Female 3 0 2 0

--------------

Perry County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

Burdis Alford
Page 271 No Twp Listed Township
000010-41010-0100-0000

--------------

Rutherford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 124

--------------

Thomas Alford
Page 82 No Twp Listed Township
000201-00001-0300-0000

Thomas Alford
Page 84 No Twp Listed Township
000201-00010-0200-0000

William Alford
Page 98 No Twp Listed Township
000010-20100-0100-0004
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 2 0 1 0

--------------

Warren County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

Richard Alfred
Page 317 No Twp Listed Township
000010-40110-0100-0000

--------------

Wayne County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

James Halford
Page 324 No Twp Listed Township
100010-10100-0100-0000

Andy Halford
Page 325 No Twp Listed Township
100110-30010-0200-0000

--------------

White County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 122

--------------

Surrell Allford
Page 367 No Twp Listed Township
100010-11010-0100-0000

***************

Vermont

***************

--------------

Addison County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 126

--------------

John Alvord
Page 70b Cornwall Township
010001-30201-0000-0000

--------------

Chittenden County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 127

--------------

Alexander Alford
Page 126 Colchester Township
010001-11101-0100-0000

--------------

Franklin County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 127

--------------

Ammi Alfred
Page 201 St. Albans Township
000110-30100-0001-0000

--------------

Rutland County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 126

--------------

William Alvord
Page 215 Rutland Township
212301-11110-0001-0000

--------------

Windham County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 128

--------------

Samuel Alvord
Page 51 Dummerston Township
000100-00102-0000-0000

Benjamin Alvord
Page 52 Dummerston Township
000011-00201-0200-0000

Hart Alvord
Page 52 Dummerston Township
100010-10100-0200-0000

Arther Alvord
Page 97 Wilmington Township
000101-00101-0200-0000

Orange Alvord
Page 97 Wilmington Township
100010-12010-0200-0000

Julus Alverd
Page 98 Wilmington Township
000010-20010-0200-0000

Otis Alverd
Page 98 Wilmington Township
200010-00010-0002-0000

--------------

Windsor County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 128

--------------

*____son Alvord

Page 154 Hartland Township
000001-01101-0100-0000
* Name obscured.

Samuel Alford
Page 159 Woodstock Township
200010-11010-0100-0000

Phineas Alvord
Page 186 Rochester Township
012201-01001-0300-0000

***************

Virginia

***************

--------------

County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 0

--------------

Page Township

NOTE: This census includes what later became West Virginia.


--------------

Amelia County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 131

--------------

Shadrach Alfriend
Page 3 No Twp Listed Township
200400-22200-0101-0013
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 3 0 0
Female 5 4 0 0

--------------

Augusta County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 132

--------------

George Alfred
Page 2 Mixed Township
000001-00000-0000-0000

--------------

Bedford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 133

--------------

Thomas Alfred
Page 4 Southern Township
000001-00000-0001-0000

--------------

Cabell County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 130

--------------

George Alfred
Page 79 Guyandotte Township
100101-42210-0200-0000

--------------

Clinton County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 141

--------------

Duncan Alford
Page 475 Peru Township
100100-10010-0100-0000
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 1 0 0
Female 1 1 1 1

--------------

Dinwiddie County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 137

--------------

Shadrack Alfriend
Page 3 No Twp Listed Township
000000-00000-0*00-0023
* Agriculture count was 10.
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 3 2 1
Female 8 4 2 0

William Alfriend
Page 3 No Twp Listed Township
110101-01010-0500-0010
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 3 1 0 0
Female 3 2 1 0

Lucrecia Alfred
Page 4 No Twp Listed Township
000100-01010-0400-0203
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 1 0 1
Female 0 0 0 0
Free Color
Male 0 0 0 1
Female 0 1 0 0

--------------

Jessamine County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 24

--------------

Samuel Offort
Page 88 No Twp Listed Township
001301-00101-0600-0012
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 1 4 0
Female 2 3 0 0

Samuel Offort
Page 88 No Twp Listed Township
000010-00000-0300-0002
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 2 0
Female 0 0 0 0

--------------

Lancaster County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 133

--------------

Abel Alfred
Page 127 No Twp Listed Township
001110-01111-0200-0000

John Alfred
Page 127 No Twp Listed Township
310010-02010-0200-0000

Nathan Alfred
Page 127 No Twp Listed Township
200010-10010-0100-0001
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 0 0 0 0
Female 1 0 0 0

--------------

Loudoun County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 137

--------------

Charles Alfred
Page 155 Aldie Township
000010-00000-0000-0000

--------------

Mason County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 138

--------------

Edward Alvore
Page 119 No Twp Listed Township
200010-00100-0100-0000

George Alfred
Page 119 No Twp Listed Township
000000-00010-0100-0200
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 0 0 0
Female 0 0 0 1

Jabez Alfred
Page 119 No Twp Listed Township
200110-01110-0200-0000

--------------

Monroe County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 133

--------------

John Alford
Page 158 No Twp Listed Township
021201-11001-0100-0000

James Alford

Page 159 No Twp Listed Township
000100-10100-0100-0000

James Alford
Page 159 No Twp Listed Township
020001-11001-0100-0000

Jean Alford
Page 159 No Twp Listed Township
100200-01201-0300-0000

Thomas Alford
Page 159 No Twp Listed Township
100101-01101-0200-0000

--------------

Norfolk County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 131

--------------

Benjamin Alfred
Page 113 No Twp Listed Township
000010-11100-0000-0006
Slaves 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 2 2 0 0
Female 1 1 0 0

--------------

Rockingham County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 139

--------------

Thomas Alford
Page 120 No Twp Listed Township
100101-01310-0100-0000

-------------

Stafford County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 141

--------------

Eli Alfred
Page 164 No Twp Listed Township
000000-00000-0400-0600
Free Color 0-14 14-25 26-45 45+
Male 1 1 0 0
Female 1 1 1 1

--------------

Tazewell County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 133

--------------

William Alford
Page 241 No Twp Listed Township
110010-31001-0100-0000

--------------

Wythe County

Microfilm Series M33, Roll 139

--------------

John Alferd
Page 207 No Twp Listed Township
120101-22001-0200-0000

Peggy Alford
Page 207 No Twp Listed Township
010100-10110-0200-0000



Site maintained by AAFA